Theta Omega Omega Chapter

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated®

Leadership

 

CHAPTER OFFICERS

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

Standing Committee Chairmen

Program

      Pamela Monroe, Chairman

Membership

     Roxanne Arneaud, Chairman

     Sherri Stevens, Vice Chairman

     Sharon Burrell, Vice Chairman

Finance

     Mary Williams, Chairman

     April Hamilton, Vice Chairman

Public Relations

     Karen Sharp, Chairman

Social

     Kim Pennamon, Chairman

     Sakira Cook, Vice Chairman

Nominating

     Kym Beverly Taylor, Chairman

Bylaws

     Gwendolyn L. Harllee, Chairman

Auditing

    Shelly Smith, Chairman

    Laura Wilkinson, Vice Chairman

Awards

    Delores Willis, Chairman

    Joan Saunders, Vice Chairman

Standards

    Valeria Ford, Chairman

    Ciara Simonson, Vice Chairman

AKA Connection

    Tracy Terrell, Chairman

    Adaeze Akamigbo, Vice Chairman

    Pauline Johnson, Vice Chairman

    Geraldine Jackson, Vice Chairman

Founders' Day,

   Callian Jenkins, Chairman

   Sandra Jenkins, Vice Chairman

Archives

   Bernice Bennett, Chairman

   Terramika Bellamy, Vice Chairman

Correspondence

   Titi Harley Chairman

   Lita Kelly, Vice Chairman

Technology

   Dionne Williams, Chairman

   Metrica C. Brown, Vice Chairman

President

Vice President

Recording Secretary

Assistant Recording Secretary

Corresponding Secretary

Financial Secretary

Assistant Financial Secretary

Treasurer

Assistant Treasurer

Door Keeper

Hospitality

Historian

Ivy Leaf Reporter

Graduate Advisor

Assistant Graduate Advisor

Parliamentarian

Member-at-Large

Chaplain

Ivy Vine Charities, Incorporated Liaison

Angela D. Anglin

Pamela Monroe

Joye Young Saxon

Alean Miller

Titi Harley

Faye E. Vaughn-Cooke

Tracy A. Terrell

Mary Williams

April Hamilton

Lorene Mayes-Winslow

Kimberly Pennamon

Bernice Bennett

Karen Sharp

Renetta Boyd

Valerie Evans-Harrell

Gwendolyn L. Harllee

Johnnie C. Searcy

Claryce Nelson

Cynthia Jiles

Ad Hoc Committee Chairmen

Protocol

   Metrica C. Brown, Chairman

   Vilinda C. McCann, Vice Chairman

Strategic Planning

   Anjelious Farmer, Chairman

   Raquel Pickney, Vice Chairman

Retreat

  Desirea Hughes, Chairman

  Nicole Green, Vice Chairman

  Renee Fortune, Vice Chairman

  Shanice Cook, Vice Chairman

  Ciara Simonson, Vice Chairman

EAF

  Dorothy Emanuel Gardner, Chairman

  Paula Hamm, Vice Chairman

  Tiffany Smith, Vice Chairman

Spiritual Team

   Claryce Nelson, Chairman

   Barbara Joyce, Vice Chairman

   Sharlyn Grigsby-Queen, Vice Chairman

Trips

   I. Patricia Anglin, Chairman

   Rodrea Bobo, Chairman

Outreach

Sisterly Relations

The Green Team

This site was last updated on December 2, 2014

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. is not responsible for the design or content of this website. It is the sole responsibility of the Theta Omega Omega Chapter that hosts and maintains it.

Copyright Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated® , Theta Omega Omega Chapter.